Fresh Start

Today starts a new day for [lav]ish.

My name is Valory, you can call me Val.
I have a wee bit of an addiction to shopping on marketplace and sometimes you can catch me in-world at some stores. I loooove bargain deals. Why waste so much money on something you can find for cheaper? Exactly, you wouldn’t. Basically, I’ll be showing you outfits, houses, landmarks, and whatever I can find so that you can make your SecondLife the best time you’ve ever had.

Enough about that….let me tell you a little bit about myself. I have no-filter, an “acid tongue“, and I love using sarcasm with those who don’t quite get it. *grins* Basically, I’m a big butthead.

Now this past week has been a doozey. I planned a week filled with events in a game called Sociolotron with my gal pal, Tazz. Man, that was exhausting, but we pulled it off. 😀

During my free-time, I decided to get on SecondLife and rearrange my skybox.

I went from barely any land and a huge house (which I didn’t need) to a smaller house with lots of land to play on.

I got the house from marketplace, duh!

Thorenbuilt-Cottage “Cape Cod” : Marketplace or In-world

Cost: 99L

It has one room BUT its small for a single person, like myself. It also won’t eat up your prims. Under 20 prims! C’mon now! What a deal! I decorated the walls with Hogwarts banners, slideshows, put a bed in there, and a massage chair. I don’t need much…I’m usually outside anyways.

————————–

The trees were my second favorite find that evening. Guess where I found them…..*waits* Marketplace! Duh!

KANDI BUILD Fantasy maple fat pack : Marketplace

Cost: 99L

I bought the non-copy version of these trees at the store. They do, however, have a copy-version of these trees for 199L. The trees are bright, they’re modify, and they come with shadows. I really do believe that I was an Acid/LSD addict in a former life. Bright colors make me happy 😀

Now the firepit…I found at a lucky chair place. The place is no longer available. *frowns* I tried today. Basically, I got it for free…I did spend hours waiting for the damn letter “V” to show up.

————————–

I’m OBSESSED with Greedy. So for my rezz day present to myself, I bought myself one. I splurged…all over your face. Ha!

K.R. Engineering Headquarters : In-world

Cost: 1995L

Hot tub add-on: 199L

Yes! My Greedy table can sit in a hot tub for those hot summer nights…I’m just saying. Best investment I’ve made, ever. I don’t know how many hours I’ve spent already playing on this greedy table, but it is sure my favorite thing to do.

———————————————————-

Its ¡ZING! time!

Did you really think I’d give this up? C’mon, I get to embarrass myself and my friends…duh. If you’ve never seen my ¡ZING! moments before, this is where I post convos that I’ve encountered that I found extremely amusing…got it? Good!

————————–

Dele: well i lost my god tweezers

————————–

Some random dude at infohub: yeah, i pluck over my nose
Me: over your nose and through the woods to grandmothers house we go

————————–

Now this one has a story behind it. I suggested that Dele should stick a pineapple up her vag to keep herself awake. I was joking around, but, some dude got offended and started a private message with me. He said that the way I talked was inappropriate and kinda hinted at reporting me. Before you go all TOS crap on me, I did ask for permission to post his stuff.

Some dude: “I’ve had people banned for less”

*rolls eyes* So I replied with…

Me: are you the leader of the pineapple union or something?
Me: defender of the vag?

*laughs* I crack myself up.

————————–

Me: ill brb
Marc: ok
Me: k back
Marc: front
Me: side
Marc: top
Me: dammit!
Me: bottom
Marc: haha
Me: ha!
Marc: other side
Me: Noooooooooooo!!!!!!!
Me: other top?
Me: lol
Marc: haha
Me: inside!
Me: and outside!
Me: so neener!

He’s a tricky one.

————————–

Me: phanku kid 😀
Clarke: …
Me: i put a smiley face, therefore, its not mean at all to call you kid
Clarke: yeah…
Clarke: You’re such a cunt. 🙂
Clarke: Wow it actually works
Clarke: That totally doesn’t even look insulting.
Me: hahahahaha
Clarke: Assface. 🙂
Me: Motherfucking cuntrag 🙂
Clarke: totally works. Yeast licker. 🙂
Me:  See, I taught you something! 😀
Clarke: laughs

I taught him something. Woot!

Clarke: I’m sorry who am I again? *tries to shake off the sleep*
Me: Patooie, you come from the planet Uranus, you have three nipples.
Clarke: Laughs

———————————————————-

What you can look forward to…

Guest bloggers

More posts

Videos/fun pictures

Adventures with friends

…and lots more!

Also, I will be using shapes from my marketplace store for some outfits. You can visit my store by clicking here. Shapes for less than 100L. And I always have ONE shape for sale.

If you want me to feature something that you created/designed/whatever, you can contact me in-world at ValoryMarie Resident or you can send me a message via facebook.

Don’t forget to join my group in SecondLife: [lav]ish

Til next time, ADIOS!

-Val-

Posted on March 20, 2012, in ¡ZING!, [laV]ish, [laV]ish homes. Bookmark the permalink. 4 Comments.

  1. Hahaha nice. 😀 I love it.

  1. Pingback: Former Life Comes to Surface « [LAV]ISHCORNER

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: